PRIVACY POLICY

Corinadownie.com is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act as well as other applicable legislation.

Our privacy policy relates to the personal information we collect about you as our customers, visitors to our websites, apps, social media and members of the public.

We respect your Privacy and we endeavour to keep your personal information completely confidential.

We would only release personal information if we were required to by law to facilitate court proceedings; enforce or apply our terms and conditions; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Corinadownie.com, our users, or others.

We collect personal information for the purposes of delivering our products and services and communicating with Customers regarding our services through our website.

Corinadownie.com will seek to take all reasonable steps to keep any information we hold about you secure, accurate and up to date. Your information is stored on secure servers and Corinadownie.com will take all reasonable steps to ensure that our employees and contractors respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. You should notify us immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your account or any other breach of security. However, Corinadownie.com does not accept responsibility for any consequences of the unauthorised access to your information.

As with most websites, we collect information on web site activity such as the number of users who visit the site, the date and time of visits, the number of pages viewed, from which country and web browser the site has been accessed and the address of any web sites from which this site has been accessed. This information alone does not identify an individual. It simply provides us with statistics that we can use to analyse and improve your experience on our web site.

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. The current version will be published on our website.